Difference between revisions of "Template:Administration API User Login Privileges"
| [unchecked revision] | [checked revision] |
Ltalaschus (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! width=270px | Name ! Description |- | <tt>none</tt> | The user is granted no login privileges. If specified, this value has to be the only value in the...") |
Cstelzmann (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <tt>api</tt> | | <tt>api</tt> | ||
| − | | The user is allowed to use the Management API. This | + | | The user is allowed to use the Management API. This option is only available for administrators. This option is unavailable in the SPE. |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:59, 4 April 2024
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| none | The user is granted no login privileges. If specified, this value has to be the only value in the list. |
| windows | The user is allowed to use the Windows Client. |
| web | The user is allowed to use the Web Access. |
| outlook | The user is allowed to use the Outlook Add-in. |
| windowsCmd | The user is allowed to use scheduled tasks and the command line client of MailStore Client. |
| imap | The user is allowed to access the archive using IMAP. |
| api | The user is allowed to use the Management API. This option is only available for administrators. This option is unavailable in the SPE. |
