Difference between revisions of "Includes:requestedState"
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Ltalaschus (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| The content of archives store is available to users and can be modified if the user has the appropriate permission. | | The content of archives store is available to users and can be modified if the user has the appropriate permission. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | <tt> | + | | <tt>writeProtected</tt> |
| The content of write protected archive stores is available to users, but cannot be modified (e.g. delete or move messages, rename or move folders) | | The content of write protected archive stores is available to users, but cannot be modified (e.g. delete or move messages, rename or move folders) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 14:32, 29 August 2014
requestedState
| Value | Affects |
|---|---|
| current | Same as Normal but new messages will be archived in the archive store that is set to Current. |
| normal | The content of archives store is available to users and can be modified if the user has the appropriate permission. |
| writeProtected | The content of write protected archive stores is available to users, but cannot be modified (e.g. delete or move messages, rename or move folders) |
| disabled | Disabled archive stores are not in use but the instance still knows about their existence. Therefore the content is not available to users. |
